Past Awards Past Awards Past Awards Past Awards Past Awards

Past Awards

2015

  • Young Entrepreneur

    • Stamford Education Group - Mr Xavier Moy (overall winner)
    • Yellow Submarines - Mr Andy Hoon (overall winner)
    • Easybook.com Pte Ltd – Mr William Lee
    • Halcyon Media Pte Ltd – Mr Lui Chuian Feng
    • Jack Car Entreprise Pte Ltd – Ms Jessica Ang
    • Memory Ark Pte Ltd – Mr Wellon Chou
    • KDM Group Pte Ltd- Mr Frank Lau
    • Sky Creation Asia – Dr Sky Tan
    • Yi Ko Wei Pte Ltd – Mr Amos Chow
  • Heartland Heritage Enterprise Award

    • Ultra Supplies
    • Guan Chee Hong Kong Roasted Duck Pte Ltd
    • Foh Foh Co. Pte Ltd
    • Kin Teck Tong Pte Ltd
  • Best Customer Service Award

    • *Hui Master International Geomancy Pte Ltd (overall winner)
    • Annie Tiang TCM Pte Ltd
    • Bioneutre International Pte Ltd
    • BN Logistics (S) Pte Ltd
    • Elton Engineering Pte Ltd
    • ION Aesthetic Lab
    • June Skin Care Therapy
    • Le Beauty Chinese Medical Research Centre Pte Ltd
    • Polyart Aquarium
    • SucZest Education Centre
    • UNV Beauty therapy & Slimming UNV
    • Yi Shou Beauty Pte Ltd
    • Zhongguo Remittance Pte Ltd
  • Most Innovative Award

    • Lijay Trading (overall winner)
    • BEZ Balloons Pte Ltd
    • Delcie's Desserts and Cakes Pte Ltd
    • iAremyhair
    • Liren Neo Pte Ltd
    • Perfect Creations
    • TW2 Education Consultancy
  • Best Marketer Award

    • Dollhouse Pte Ltd (overall winner)
    • Elle De Beauty Pte Ltd
    • Ho Bee Goldsmith & Jewellery Pte Ltd
    • Jack Car Entreprise Pte Ltd
    • Lynn Aesthetic Pte Ltd
    • Noddle Community
    • Victorian Style Pte Ltd
  • Most Franchisable Award

    • Coffee Hive Holdings Pte Ltd (overall winner)
    • Bee Choo Origin
    • Healthy Haircare Clinique Pte Ltd
    • Kwong Seng International Pte Ltd
    • Singyi F&B Pte Ltd
    • Sky Creations Asia
  • Best Visual Merchandising Award

    • Fukai Environmental Pte Ltd (overall winner)
    • Hong Ming Store Pte Ltd
    • Hui Master International Geomancy Pte Ltd
    • Kay Pte Ltd
    • Polyart Aquarium
  • Prominent Category

    • Baby Spa (Eastar Asia Pte Ltd) (Most Innovative)
    • Fu Chan F&B Group Pte Ltd (Best Customer Service)
    • SKP Pte Ltd (Most Franchisable)
    • Ultra Supplies (Best Marketer)
    • WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd (Best Visual Merchandising)

2014

Promising Enterprise (with one to four outlets)

  • Best Customer Service Award

    • Kin Teck Tong (overall winner)
    • Beauty Magic by Liren Neo
    • E-Waves Fishbyte
    • Hess Jewellery
    • Ho Bee Goldsmith & Jewellery
    • QB Quick Print
    • Scarlet Ace
    • Zhongguo Remittance
  • Most Innovative Award

    • Sunshine Dental (overall winner)
    • Avior Pictures
    • Bao Today
    • Goldendays International
    • Yes Natural Brand
  • Best Marketer Award

    • House of Seafood (overall winner)
    • Hui Master International Geomancy
    • Ice Cube Café (ICE3)
    • Yellow Submarines
    • Creamier Handcrafted Ice Cream & Coffee
  • Most Franchisable Award

    • Yellow Submarines (overall winner)
    • Bee Choo ORIGIN Herbal Hair Treatment
    • Next Door Deli
    • Pretty International Pte Ltd
  • Best Visual Merchandising Award

    • i Scream (overall winner)
    • Damara Beauty
    • Emperor Brand Bird’s Nest
    • Long Ya Men Antiques
    • SONG FA bak kut teh

Prominent Enterprise (with five or more outlets)

  • Best Customer Service Award

    • Chang Cheng Group (overall winner)
    • Fu Chan F&B Group
    • WTS Travel
  • Most Innovative Award

    • Kee Song Brothers (overall winner)
    • Mind Stretcher
    • SKP
    • Tong Chiang Holdings
  • Best Marketer Award

    • Mind Stretcher (overall winner)
    • Chien Chi Tow Healthcare
    • Gain City Best-electric
    • Polar Puffs and Cakes
  • Most Franchisable Award

    • Christofori Music (overall winner)
    • Delisnacks
    • Kim’s Place Seafood
    • Polar Puffs and Cakes
  • Best Visual Merchandising Award

    • Chien Chi Tow Healthcare (overall winner)
    • Cristofori Music
    • Evergreen Stationery
    • SKP
  • Heartland Heritage Enterprise Award

    • Ming Fa Food Industries
    • Molly’s Nonya Delicacies
    • Pine Garden’s Cake
    • Sin Yip Seng Glass & Frame Merchant
    • Thye Shan Medical Hall
    • Union Casket